Print Page   |   Sign In
2018 Summer Conference Attendance List
Share |
Attendee Organization
Jeanne Ali Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Suzanne Armstrong Virginia Housing Development Authority
James Baldwin Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Leslie Barksdale Dewberry
Liz Belcher Roanoke Valley Greenway Commission
William Bestpitch City of Roanoke
David Blount Roanoke County Parks & Recreation
Chip Boyles Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Martha Burton Crater Planning District Commission
Kevin Byrd New River Valley Regional Commission
Kim Callis Southside Planning District Commission
W Keith Cannady Hampton Roads Planning District Commission
Joe Carpenter New River Valley Regional Commission
gary Christie Virginia's Region 2000 Local Government Council
Fran Christie Virginia's Region 2000 Local Government Council
Michael Clark Roanoke City Parks & Recreation
John Clickener Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission
Bob Coiner Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission
David Conmy Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development
Robert Crum Hampton Roads Planning District Commission
Kristen Dahlman Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development
Brandon Davis Northern Shenandoah Valley Regional Commission
Beth Doughty Roanoke Regional Partnership
Shane Farmer Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Steve Fijalkowski New River Valley Regional Commission
Deborah Flippo Draper Aden Associates
Melody Foster Commonwealth Regional Council
Frank Friedman Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Katherine Gibson George Washington Regional Commission
Lindsey Gilmer Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Bob Gittler US Economic Development Administration
Thomas Gleason Commonwealth Regional Council
Jay Grant Department of Housing & Community Development
Willie Greene Mount Rogers Planning District Commission
Brad Grose Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission
Kathleen Guzi VACORP
Kathleen Hall VC3
Donald Hart Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission
Stephanie Heintzleman VACORP
Tim Hill Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission
Susan Hill Guest
David Hoback West Piedmont Planning District Commission
Lisa Hull Northern Neck Planning District Commission
Ann F. Jennings Natural Resources, Commonwealth of Virginia
Darrel Johnson Virginia Department of Transportation
Roseann Jones Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Hunter Joseph Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Rebecca Joyce Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Michael Kennedy Henrico County Planning Department
Marilyn Knoth Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Sherman Lea City of Roanoke
Connie Long Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Marion Love Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission
Ernie Maddy Virginia Community Capital, Inc.
Leah Manning West Piedmont Planning District Commission
Billy Martin Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission
Patrick Mauney Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission
Tyler Meader DCR Natural Heritage Division
Linda Millsaps George Washington Regional Commission
Debbie Milton Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Gail Moody Southside Planning District Commission
Hunter Moore Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Mark Moore Crater Planning District Commission
Dennis Morris Crater Planning District Commission
Danette Poole Virginia Department of Conservation & Recreation
Catherine Potter Virginia Tech Foundation
Richard Randolph Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Stacey Richardson Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
Bonnie Riedesel Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Joan Salvati Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Martha Shickle Richmond Regional Planning District Commission
Aaron Sizemore Mount Rogers Planning District Commission
Cindy Snider Virginia Community Capital, Inc.
Andy Sorrell Virginia Tobacco Commission
Wayne Strickland Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission
Josepha Thompson Mount Rogers Planning District Commission
Laura Toni-Holsinger United Way of Harrisonburg and Rockingham County
Gwendolyn Turner Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission
Diana Utz George Washington Regional Commission
Liza Vick Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Lou Ann Wallace Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Tim Ware Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Lynette Ware Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
Judy Watkins Virginia Tourism Corporation